Close Menu
  • Charts
  • Community
  • GTA 6
  • GTA Online
    • A Safehouse in the Hills
    • Agents of Sabotage
    • Bottom Dollar Bounties
    • Casino
    • Cayo Perico
    • Event Week
    • GTA+
    • Los Santos Drug Wars
    • Money Fronts
    • Roleplay
    • San Andreas Mercenaries
    • The Cluckin’ Bell Farm Raid
    • The Contract
    • The Criminal Enterprises
    • The Kortz Center Heist
  • FiveM
  • GTA Trilogy
  • Guides
  • Max Payne
  • News
  • Red Dead
    • Red Dead Online
  • Reviews
  • Rockstar Games
    • Agent
    • Bully
    • CircoLoco
    • L.A. Noire
    • Midnight Club
    • Music
    • Red Hook Crit
    • Take-Two
  • Screenshots
X (Twitter) Bluesky Facebook Instagram Threads RSS
X (Twitter) Bluesky Facebook Instagram Threads RSS
RockstarINTELRockstarINTEL
NEWSLETTER
  • Home
  • News
  • GTA 6
  • GTA Online
  • Event Week
  • GTA+
  • Guides
  • FiveM
  • Red Dead
  • Rockstar Games
    • Screenshots
    • Community
    • Logos
    • CircoLoco
    • Max Payne
    • Bully
    • L.A. Noire
    • Midnight Club
    • Take-Two
RockstarINTELRockstarINTEL
Home»Articles»DJ Dixon and B-11 Strikeforce now available in GTA Online

DJ Dixon and B-11 Strikeforce now available in GTA Online

Kyle Evans 🇵🇸By Kyle Evans 🇵🇸August 7, 2018 Articles
Share
Twitter Facebook Bluesky Pinterest Reddit WhatsApp Threads Email Copy Link

It’s Tuesday so we all know what that means for the world of GTA Online: a new event week and, of course, new content. Coming straight from Berlin, we have house and techno DJ, Dixon. He’ll be joining the line up of real-life DJ’S that have joined Los Santos with the After Hours update. If you didn’t think we had enough Military vehicles in the State of San Andreas, well we now have the B-11 Strikeforcejoining the fleet.

B-11 Strikeforce

Image Credit: @PhotoAlexC

Priced at $3,800,000, the B-11 Strikeforce is the all new Military Attack aircraft available to purchase from Warstock Cache and Carry.

New DJ

Dixon, the Berlin-based house, and Techno Music DJ will be joining Tale Of Us and Solomun as one of the latest real-life DJs entering the world of GTA Online. Visit your Nightclub Management on your computer to hire him.

The Tale Of Us Mix is also being added to the all new Los Santos Underground radio today.

Guestlist rewards

If you’re a guestlist member, log into GTA Online this week to receive $100,000 along with the exclusive Technologie T-Shirt. You’ll also receive the Sessanta Nove Multi-Color and the Pink and green liveries for the Nightshark and the Revolter.

All GTA Online players can log in this week to redeem the Palace T-Shirt

Discounts

This week, get 25% off select vehicles and properties

Properties
  • Hangars, workshop & Renovations
  • Executive office Custom Auto Shop
  • Executive Offices, garages & renovations
  • Biker Clubhouses & renovations
  • Biker Clubhouse Customshop
  • Special cargo Warehouses
  • Biker Businesses
  • Bunkers & Renovations
Vehicles
  • Sea Sparrow
  • Nagasaki Havok
  • Nagasaki Buzzard

FREE CASH During Facebook Gaming Livestreams

We’ll be having another week of Facebook live streams with Rockstar Games and Facebook content Creators. If you have your social Club linked to Facebook and watch any of the streams listed below. You’ll be able to claim Millions in free GTA Cash for just having the streams open on your PC.

  1. Wednesday, Aug 8, 3 pm ET, Hike The Gamer
  2. Saturday, Aug 11, 5 pm ET, JoblessGarrett
Kyle Evans 🇵🇸
  • Website
  • X (Twitter)
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

Founder of Rockstar INTEL. Find me on Twitter @ItsKapoow

Related Posts

GTA Online Event Week: Halloween Event (October 22nd-28th)

October 21, 2026

GTA 6 Pre-Orders Are 146% More Than Any Other Game

October 21, 2026

GTA 6 Live Action Trailer Rumors Swirl As Miami Turns Into Vice City

October 21, 2026

Extended GTA 6 Launch Trailer Has Begun Airing On TV

October 21, 2026

Comments are closed.

Latest

GTA Online Event Week: Halloween Event (October 22nd-28th)

By Aaron TruemanOctober 21, 2026

A new GTA Online Weekly Update has begun and the month long event Halloween event…

GTA 6 Pre-Orders Are 146% More Than Any Other Game

October 21, 2026

GTA 6 Live Action Trailer Rumors Swirl As Miami Turns Into Vice City

October 21, 2026

Extended GTA 6 Launch Trailer Has Begun Airing On TV

October 21, 2026
Community

EXCLUSIVE: Rockstar Games Team Up With Modders To Create FiveM Content

By Aaron TruemanJuly 29, 2026

Exclusive: Rockstar Games have been backing community made projects to be used in FiveM servers.…

GTA Wiki Accuses Fandom Of Plagiarism After GTA Online Update

July 20, 2026

FiveM For GTA V Enhanced Releases Next Week

July 16, 2026

New Update Released For GTA Online Matchmaking Tool

July 2, 2026
X (Twitter) Bluesky Facebook Instagram Threads RSS

© 2026 RockstarINTEL
RockstarINTEL Team
Privacy Policy
Manage Consent RockstarINTEL uses the IP2Location LITE database for IP geolocation.

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.